Detroit Tigers Tickets

Detroit Tigers
Schedule 2026–2027

Get “Detroit Tigers” tickets for current and upcoming games today. Don’t miss your chance to see these spectacular games this season. “Baseball Boston” takes pride in providing guaranteed baseball tickets at the best prices. The next match begins in… 

--
Days
--
Hours
--
Minutes
--
Seconds

Contents

Schedule & Tickets 2026–2027

Games: 64
Detroit Tigers
×
Reset
Cancel
Apply
  • Jul
    12
    2026
    1:40 PM
    Sun
    Detroit Tigers vs. Philadelphia Phillies
    Comerica Park | Capacity: 41299
    48201, 2100 Woodward Avenue, Detroit, MI, US
    From $27
    Avg. price ~ $90
    View Tickets
  • Jul
    17
    2026
    6:38 PM
    Fri
    Los Angeles Angels vs. Detroit Tigers VIP Experience Available
    Angel Stadium | Capacity: 45477
    92806, 2000 Gene Autry Way, Anaheim, CA, US
    From $5
    Avg. price ~ $54
    View Tickets
  • Jul
    18
    2026
    7:07 PM
    Sat
    Los Angeles Angels vs. Detroit Tigers VIP Experience Available
    Angel Stadium | Capacity: 45477
    92806, 2000 Gene Autry Way, Anaheim, CA, US
    From $4
    Avg. price ~ $49
    View Tickets
  • Jul
    19
    2026
    1:07 PM
    Sun
    Los Angeles Angels vs. Detroit Tigers VIP Experience Available
    Angel Stadium | Capacity: 45477
    92806, 2000 Gene Autry Way, Anaheim, CA, US
    From $4
    Avg. price ~ $58
    View Tickets
  • Jul
    20
    2026
    7:05 PM
    Mon
    Chicago Cubs vs. Detroit Tigers VIP Experience Available
    Wrigley Field | Capacity: 41268
    60613, 1060 West Addison Street, Chicago, IL, US
    From $46
    Avg. price ~ $200
    View Tickets
  • Jul
    21
    2026
    7:05 PM
    Tue
    Chicago Cubs vs. Detroit Tigers VIP Experience Available
    Wrigley Field | Capacity: 41268
    60613, 1060 West Addison Street, Chicago, IL, US
    From $44
    Avg. price ~ $168
    View Tickets
  • Jul
    22
    2026
    7:10 PM
    Wed
    Chicago Cubs vs. Detroit Tigers VIP Experience Available
    Wrigley Field | Capacity: 41268
    60613, 1060 West Addison Street, Chicago, IL, US
    From $47
    Avg. price ~ $187
    View Tickets
  • Jul
    23
    2026
    6:40 PM
    Thu
    Detroit Tigers vs. Kansas City Royals VIP Experience Available
    Comerica Park | Capacity: 41299
    48201, 2100 Woodward Avenue, Detroit, MI, US
    From $10
    Avg. price ~ $76
    View Tickets
  • Jul
    24
    2026
    6:40 PM
    Fri
    Detroit Tigers vs. Kansas City Royals (Post Game Concert by Flo Rida) VIP Experience Available
    Comerica Park | Capacity: 41299
    48201, 2100 Woodward Avenue, Detroit, MI, US
    From $22
    Avg. price ~ $105
    View Tickets
  • Jul
    25
    2026
    1:10 PM
    Sat
    Detroit Tigers vs. Kansas City Royals VIP Experience Available
    Comerica Park | Capacity: 41299
    48201, 2100 Woodward Avenue, Detroit, MI, US
    From $21
    Avg. price ~ $117
    View Tickets
  • Jul
    26
    2026
    1:40 PM
    Sun
    Detroit Tigers vs. Kansas City Royals VIP Experience Available
    Comerica Park | Capacity: 41299
    48201, 2100 Woodward Avenue, Detroit, MI, US
    From $15
    Avg. price ~ $83
    View Tickets
  • Jul
    27
    2026
    6:40 PM
    Mon
    Detroit Tigers vs. Baltimore Orioles VIP Experience Available
    Comerica Park | Capacity: 41299
    48201, 2100 Woodward Avenue, Detroit, MI, US
    From $9
    Avg. price ~ $77
    View Tickets
  • Jul
    28
    2026
    6:40 PM
    Tue
    Detroit Tigers vs. Baltimore Orioles VIP Experience Available
    Comerica Park | Capacity: 41299
    48201, 2100 Woodward Avenue, Detroit, MI, US
    From $10
    Avg. price ~ $73
    View Tickets
  • Jul
    29
    2026
    1:10 PM
    Wed
    Detroit Tigers vs. Baltimore Orioles VIP Experience Available
    Comerica Park | Capacity: 41299
    48201, 2100 Woodward Avenue, Detroit, MI, US
    From $10
    Avg. price ~ $93
    View Tickets
  • Jul
    31
    2026
    6:40 PM
    Fri
    Athletics vs. Detroit Tigers VIP Experience Available
    95691, 400 Ballpark Ave, West Sacramento, CA, US
    From $29
    Avg. price ~ $149
    View Tickets
  • Aug
    01
    2026
    6:40 PM
    Sat
    Athletics vs. Detroit Tigers VIP Experience Available
    95691, 400 Ballpark Ave, West Sacramento, CA, US
    From $39
    Avg. price ~ $150
    View Tickets
  • Aug
    02
    2026
    1:05 PM
    Sun
    Athletics vs. Detroit Tigers VIP Experience Available
    95691, 400 Ballpark Ave, West Sacramento, CA, US
    From $29
    Avg. price ~ $145
    View Tickets
  • Aug
    04
    2026
    6:40 PM
    Tue
    Seattle Mariners vs. Detroit Tigers VIP Experience Available
    T-Mobile Park | Capacity: 47943
    98134, 1516 First Avenue South, Seattle, WA, US
    From $18
    Avg. price ~ $61
    View Tickets
  • Aug
    05
    2026
    6:40 PM
    Wed
    Seattle Mariners vs. Detroit Tigers VIP Experience Available
    T-Mobile Park | Capacity: 47943
    98134, 1516 First Avenue South, Seattle, WA, US
    From $14
    Avg. price ~ $69
    View Tickets
  • Aug
    06
    2026
    1:10 PM
    Thu
    Seattle Mariners vs. Detroit Tigers VIP Experience Available
    T-Mobile Park | Capacity: 47943
    98134, 1516 First Avenue South, Seattle, WA, US
    From $26
    Avg. price ~ $83
    View Tickets
  • Aug
    07
    2026
    7:15 PM
    Fri
    San Francisco Giants vs. Detroit Tigers VIP Experience Available
    Oracle Park | Capacity: 41915
    94107, 24 Willie Mays Plaza, San Francisco, CA, US
    From $28
    Avg. price ~ $147
    View Tickets
  • Aug
    08
    2026
    4:15 PM
    Sat
    San Francisco Giants vs. Detroit Tigers VIP Experience Available
    Oracle Park | Capacity: 41915
    94107, 24 Willie Mays Plaza, San Francisco, CA, US
    From $48
    Avg. price ~ $214
    View Tickets
  • Aug
    09
    2026
    1:05 PM
    Sun
    San Francisco Giants vs. Detroit Tigers VIP Experience Available
    Oracle Park | Capacity: 41915
    94107, 24 Willie Mays Plaza, San Francisco, CA, US
    From $43
    Avg. price ~ $167
    View Tickets
  • Aug
    11
    2026
    6:40 PM
    Tue
    Detroit Tigers vs. Cleveland Guardians VIP Experience Available
    Comerica Park | Capacity: 41299
    48201, 2100 Woodward Avenue, Detroit, MI, US
    From $11
    Avg. price ~ $78
    View Tickets
  • Aug
    12
    2026
    6:40 PM
    Wed
    Detroit Tigers vs. Cleveland Guardians VIP Experience Available
    Comerica Park | Capacity: 41299
    48201, 2100 Woodward Avenue, Detroit, MI, US
    From $11
    Avg. price ~ $110
    View Tickets
  • Aug
    13
    2026
    1:10 PM
    Thu
    Detroit Tigers vs. Cleveland Guardians VIP Experience Available
    Comerica Park | Capacity: 41299
    48201, 2100 Woodward Avenue, Detroit, MI, US
    From $9
    Avg. price ~ $130
    View Tickets
  • Aug
    14
    2026
    6:40 PM
    Fri
    Detroit Tigers vs. Chicago White Sox VIP Experience Available
    Comerica Park | Capacity: 41299
    48201, 2100 Woodward Avenue, Detroit, MI, US
    From $13
    Avg. price ~ $81
    View Tickets
  • Aug
    15
    2026
    1:10 PM
    Sat
    Detroit Tigers vs. Chicago White Sox VIP Experience Available
    Comerica Park | Capacity: 41299
    48201, 2100 Woodward Avenue, Detroit, MI, US
    From $17
    Avg. price ~ $86
    View Tickets
  • Aug
    16
    2026
    1:40 PM
    Sun
    Detroit Tigers vs. Chicago White Sox VIP Experience Available
    Comerica Park | Capacity: 41299
    48201, 2100 Woodward Avenue, Detroit, MI, US
    From $14
    Avg. price ~ $91
    View Tickets
  • Aug
    17
    2026
    6:40 PM
    Mon
    Pittsburgh Pirates vs. Detroit Tigers VIP Experience Available
    PNC Park | Capacity: 38362
    15212, 115 Federal Street, Pittsburgh, PA, US
    From $19
    Avg. price ~ $103
    View Tickets
Show More

All MLB Games

MLB All Star Village
MLB All Star Village
Games: 3
Pennsylvania Convention Center
Jul 12, 2026 10:00 AM
MLB All Star Sunday
MLB All Star Sunday
Games: 1
Citizens Bank Park
Jul 12, 2026 12:00 PM
Pittsburgh Pirates
Pittsburgh Pirates
Games: 31
PNC Park
Jul 12, 2026 12:10 PM
San Francisco Giants
San Francisco Giants
Games: 35
Oracle Park
Jul 12, 2026 1:05 PM
Chicago White Sox
Chicago White Sox
Games: 34
Rate Field
Jul 12, 2026 1:10 PM
Los Angeles Dodgers
Los Angeles Dodgers
Games: 32
UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium
Jul 12, 2026 1:10 PM
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Twins
Games: 31
Target Field
Jul 12, 2026 1:10 PM
San Diego Padres
San Diego Padres
Games: 31
Petco Park
Jul 12, 2026 1:10 PM
St. Louis Cardinals
St. Louis Cardinals
Games: 30
Busch Stadium
Jul 12, 2026 1:15 PM
Texas Rangers
Texas Rangers
Games: 36
Globe Life Field
Jul 12, 2026 1:35 PM
Washington Nationals
Washington Nationals
Games: 31
Nationals Park
Jul 12, 2026 1:35 PM
Baltimore Orioles
Baltimore Orioles
Games: 29
Oriole Park At Camden Yards
Jul 12, 2026 1:35 PM
Cincinnati Reds
Cincinnati Reds
Games: 32
Great American Ball Park
Jul 12, 2026 1:40 PM
Detroit Tigers
Detroit Tigers
Games: 32
Comerica Park
Jul 12, 2026 1:40 PM
Tampa Bay Rays
Tampa Bay Rays
Games: 32
Tropicana Field
Jul 12, 2026 1:40 PM
Miami Marlins
Miami Marlins
Games: 31
loanDepot park
Jul 12, 2026 1:40 PM
New York Mets
New York Mets
Games: 33
Citi Field
Jul 12, 2026 1:40 PM
MLB Home Run Derby
MLB Home Run Derby
Games: 1
Citizens Bank Park
Jul 13, 2026 8:00 PM
MLB All Star Game
MLB All Star Game
Games: 1
Citizens Bank Park
Jul 14, 2026 8:00 PM
Philadelphia Phillies
Philadelphia Phillies
Games: 35
Citizens Bank Park
Jul 16, 2026 7:10 PM
Boston Red Sox
Boston Red Sox
Games: 37
Fenway Park
Jul 17, 2026 1:35 PM
Los Angeles Angels
Los Angeles Angels
Games: 35
Angel Stadium
Jul 17, 2026 6:38 PM
Colorado Rockies
Colorado Rockies
Games: 34
Coors Field
Jul 17, 2026 6:40 PM
Arizona Diamondbacks
Arizona Diamondbacks
Games: 34
Chase Field
Jul 17, 2026 6:40 PM
Milwaukee Brewers
Milwaukee Brewers
Games: 34
American Family Field
Jul 17, 2026 6:40 PM
Oakland Athletics
Athletics
Games: 34
Sutter Health Park
Jul 17, 2026 6:40 PM
Chicago Cubs
Chicago Cubs
Games: 35
Wrigley Field
Jul 17, 2026 7:05 PM
New York Yankees
New York Yankees
Games: 38
Yankee Stadium
Jul 17, 2026 7:05 PM
Cleveland Guardians
Cleveland Guardians
Games: 35
Progressive Field
Jul 17, 2026 7:10 PM
Houston Astros
Houston Astros
Games: 34
Daikin Park
Jul 17, 2026 7:10 PM
Kansas City Royals
Kansas City Royals
Games: 34
Kauffman Stadium
Jul 17, 2026 7:10 PM
Seattle Mariners
Seattle Mariners
Games: 34
T-Mobile Park
Jul 17, 2026 7:10 PM
Atlanta Braves
Atlanta Braves
Games: 36
Truist Park
Jul 17, 2026 7:15 PM